Central E Em Frente A Praia!
To enjoy your vacation in Balneario Camboriu, stay at the beachfront 60 m² Central E Em Frente A Praia! Balneario Camboriu apartment, which is within 4 km of the Balneário Camboriú Pirate Ship and about a 10-minute ride from the Raimundo Gonçalez Malta Municipal Natural Park. Wi-Fi and a free private car park are also available at the 2-bedroom apartment.
The apartment is located within reach of Atlântica Avenue. Praia Brava is around a 15-minute drive from the accommodation. Nearby attractions include the multi - level indoor mall "Atlantico Shopping", right near this apartment.
The property offers a seating area, a living room, and a kitchen, as well as comforts like air conditioning. For added convenience, a separate toilet, a shower, and a washing machine are available at the apartment.
Featuring self-catering amenities such as an equipped kitchen, Central E Em Frente A Praia! apartment ensures guests have a dining area to enjoy their meals. Central E Em Frente A Praia! apartment is also situated 15 km from Ministro Victor Konder International airport.
- Local attractions
- cristo luz900 m
- Camboriu Football Stadium4.5 km
- Camboriu Praia Shopping Mall750 m
- Praia dos Amores Beach950 m
- Unipraias Park950 m
- Laranjeiras Beach4.6 km
- Bus Station1.8 km
- Airports
- Ministro Victor Konder International14 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Sitting area
- Dining table
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Central E Em Frente A Praia! apartment?
Guests of Central E Em Frente A Praia! apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Fantastic Forest Amusement Park, placed about a 10-minute ride away. Other sights are Trilha Barra Norte (2 km) as well as Camboriu Praia Shopping Mall (1.1 km). - ❓
How far is the city centre from this beachfront Central E Em Frente A Praia! apartment?
It will take a 15-minute walk to get from this beachfront Central E Em Frente A Praia! apartment to the city centre. - ❓
Will I find a parking facility in Central E Em Frente A Praia! apartment?
Central E Em Frente A Praia! apartment has a free private car park. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at this beachfront Central E Em Frente A Praia! apartment?
At this beachfront Central E Em Frente A Praia! apartment, guests are asked to check in at 14:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at the accommodation?
Guests staying at the accommodation have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is restaurant Pizza Bis, which has earned a remarkable 9/10 rating from customers. Additionally, restaurant Etz Cafe is a popular choice, with a high 8 rating. - ❓
Are pets allowed in the apartment?
The guests will be able to stay at the apartment with their pets. - ❓
Does Central E Em Frente A Praia! apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, Central E Em Frente A Praia! apartment provides an equipped kitchen. - ❓
What is the size of this beachfront Central E Em Frente A Praia! apartment?
This beachfront Central E Em Frente A Praia! apartment is composed of 60 square meters.